Privacy Policy

Cu.chuoi APPS (“Services”, “Cu.chuoi APPS”, "us," "we," or "our") collects information from you in order to provide better services and a better user experience. Your privacy is on top of all priorities to us, and this Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your information.

By installing and using the apps, you agree to this privacy policy and give an explicit and informed consent to the processing. If you do not agree, please do not install and use the apps.

Privacy Policy for Mobile Applications

  1. Non-personal Data:

    Non-personal data means information that, by itself, does not personally identify you. We may collect Non-personal data such as your device model number, operating system version, country code and other properties for purposes of managing the apps and communicating with you.

  2. Ad serving Technology

    We may disclose Non-personal data to third parties and/or allow third parties to collect Non-personal data through their own embedded technology. In order to deliver ads to you, the third-party advertising companies may place or recognize unique cookies, anonymous identifiers or similar technology for non-personally identifiable information. We use only Admob by Google for advertisement purpose. If you would like more information, please follow the link below:
    AdMob by Google - Google privacy

  3. Location Data

    Some of the apps may request your Location data for a functional purpose. We may use various technologies to determine location, such as GPS, Wi-Fi or other network-based data such as IP address. Your GPS geo-location is not accessed without your consent. We do NOT provide your Location data for advertising networks and third parties. We do not even store your data

  4. Personal Data

    Personal data means personally identifiable information that specifically identifies you as an individual (e.g. your name, email address). We never collect and / or store Personal data

  5. Third party terms and conditions

    Please note that your access to and use of the apps may be subject to certain third-party terms and conditions and privacy policies. You recognize and agree that we is not liable for any such third-party terms and conditions and any third party's use of your Personal data. Here are links to the privacy policies of a few of the distributors we use: Google - Google privacy

  6. Children's Privacy:

    As creators of kids apps, we adhere to The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) (http://www.coppa.org)\n When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. The privacy of your child is of paramount importance to you and we respect that. We DO NOT ask for or collect any child specific data like name, age, school, etc., anywhere in the app. We may ask for your child's interests but that is just to personalize your child's experience on our app and show them relevant content. We do not let third-parties, including plug-ins collect personally identifiable information from children. The In-App Purchases or Subscription Service are accessible only via the parental gate. Only after you enter the correct answer to the parental question, will the access to the parent page be granted. There are NO third-party advertisements in this app and any app-related third-party link such social media pages, support and website are only accessible behind the parental gate and child lock buttons.

  7. Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data

    We disclose information to respond to subpoenas, court orders and other legal processes as well as to establish/exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We will share Personal data and Non-personal data in order to investigate, prevent or take action against illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Use or as otherwise required by law.

  8. Changes to the Privacy Policy

    Fineart may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Policy from time to time, any and all changes will be reflected here and the date new versions are posted will be stated at the top of this Privacy Policy, so please review it periodically.

  9. Contact us

    If you have any suggestions, feedback or requests, please contact us on our Facebook page: or email us at cu.chuoistudio@gmail.com